PPC management, priced by ad spend and offers

We set up and run your paid ads. The monthly fee depends on two things: what you spend on ads each month, and how many offers you advertise.

How we run it

  • A weekly read of every campaign
  • A/B tests where the budget allows
  • Scale the winners, drop the losers

PPC management pricing by ad spend

Monthly ad spendEvery monthOffers included
$3,000 – $5,000$1,500 $1,250 fee + $250 tracking1
$5,000 – $10,000$1,750 $1,500 fee + $250 tracking2
$10,000 – $20,000$2,750 $2,500 fee + $250 tracking3
$20,000 – $35,000$4,250 $4,000 fee + $250 tracking4
Over $35,000QuotedQuoted
  • $1,500 a month

    on $3,000 – $5,000 in ads

    $1,250 fee + $250 tracking

    1 offer included

  • $1,750 a month

    on $5,000 – $10,000 in ads

    $1,500 fee + $250 tracking

    2 offers included

  • $2,750 a month

    on $10,000 – $20,000 in ads

    $2,500 fee + $250 tracking

    3 offers included

  • $4,250 a month

    on $20,000 – $35,000 in ads

    $4,000 fee + $250 tracking

    4 offers included

  • Quoted

    over $35,000 in ads

  • Each extra offer: $350 a month.
  • Minimum ad spend: $3,000 a month. It goes to the ad platforms, not to us.
  • Always sold with server-side tracking, because the ads are managed against what it records. Its $250 a month maintenance is in the prices shown.
  • Quoted separately: several locations with the same offers, and Shopping or product-feed ads.

What counts as an offer

One thing your customers search for, with its own customer value, its own competition and its own landing page. A plumber's emergency repairs and water heater replacements are two offers.

If it needs its own landing page to win the customer, it's an offer. The same page with different targeting isn't.

PPC setup fee, paid once

$1,000

For the account: its structure and reporting.

$1,000

Per offer: its landing page and the ads built for it.

$1,000

Server-side tracking: your conversion tracking, set up and moved to a server. $2,500 on its own.

For example: three offers on $5,000–$10,000 a month in ads

Setup, once
$1,000 + 3 × $1,000 + $1,000 server-side = $5,000
Every month
$1,500 + $350 for the third offer + $250 tracking = $2,100

What PPC management includes

  • Conversion trackingCalls and forms counted from day one, so every campaign is managed to its cost per lead.
  • Call trackingTracking numbers on your website show which ad each call came from. Up to 5 numbers and 2,500 minutes a month; more at cost.
  • A monthly reportWhat the numbers show, and what we can't see yet, such as which calls became customers.

Matching each call and booking to the customer it became is offline conversion tracking, the next step once the account has volume.

A paid-search dashboard titled "Your 20-minute review". Four tiles show spend, conversions, average cost per click and click-through rate for the last 30 days. Top recommendations: pause 3 keywords with 0 conversions, add 5 negative keywords from search terms, and increase bids on high quality-score keywords. Beside them, quality-score health bars and a cost-per-click ceiling marked within budget.
Weekly review · What to pause, block and pushThe screen behind the weekly read.

PPC management contract terms

  • 90 days, then month to month.Learning what works takes three months. After that, 30 days' notice.
  • You own the ad accounts and the landing pages.
  • Your tracking numbers go with you.If you leave, they port to you at cost.

One condition: if, after we walk through your business, you can't say what a customer is worth to you, we won't take the account. Without that number, we can't show a return on your ad spend.

PPC management questions

Do you charge a percentage of ad spend?
No. The fee is set by your spend band and your number of offers, so it doesn't rise with each dollar you spend inside a band.
Which ad platforms do you manage?
Google, Meta (Facebook and Instagram), Yelp, TikTok and other platforms your customers use. We choose platforms around your customers and offer.
Can I buy the tracking without the ad management?
Yes. Server-side tracking and offline conversion tracking are each sold on their own.
What does it cost with offline tracking included?
Your PPC management fee, plus offline conversion tracking: $1,000 more at setup and $100 more a month with PPC management, to keep it working. Most accounts add it once they have volume.

Talk through your ad spend and offers

Tell us what you sell, what you spend on ads now and what a customer is worth to you, and we will say which band fits.